Project Evaluation Committees

Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering

Allotment of Extra-Academic/Administrative Work to Faculty Members w.e.f. July 2019

                                                                                                                                                                   18-07-2019



Project Evaluation Committee



Sl.No.

Work Allotted

Faculty Member

1

Department Council Secretary

Dr. Lintu Rajan

2

Faculty Coordinator, ECEA

Dr. Dhanaraj K. J.

3

Teaching Staff /Non-Teaching Staff Matters

Dr. P.C. Subramaniam

4

ECED office

Dr. A.V. Babu

5

Dept. Representative for Central Library Advisory Committee

Dr. G. Abhilash

6

Examination  Cell Coordinators

Dr. Sudhish N George & Dr. Gopi Krishna S

7

Time Table in-Charge

Dr. Bindiya T. S. & Dr. Surya Prakash M

8

Staff and Department Amenities

Sri. B. Bhuvan & Dr. E.P. Jayakumar

9

Information facilitator/Liaison officer

Dr. Ameer P.M. & Dr. Waquar Ahmed

10

Department Website

Dr. Lintu Rajan & Dr. Sudeep P.V.

11

Dept. PTA Coordinator

Dr. Suja K J

12

Ph.D Coordinators & Ph.D Admission

Dr. C. K. Ali (Communication & Networking)

Dr. P.P. Deepthi (Signal Processing & VLSI)

13

Purchase Coordinators

Dr. Bindiya T.S.

Sri. Raghu C V

14

Internal Members of Department Purchase Committee

Dr. P.P. Deepthi

Dr. Dhanaraj K. J.

Dr. Bindiya T.S.

Sri. Raghu C V

15

Expert Lecture/Consultancy  Activities Coordinator

Dr. P.C. Subramaniam

16

Exam Vigilance Committee

Dr. C.K. Ali

Dr. Venu Anand

Dr. M. Surya Prakash

Dr. Sudeep P.V.

17

Liaison Officer for ECE Alumni Matters

Smt. Lyla B Das

18

NBA Coordinators for ECE

Sri. Suresh Rangan & Dr. Praveen Sankaran

19

IQAC Coordinator for ECE

Dr. Sudhish George

20

Dept. representative for T&P Committee

Dr. Praveen Sankaran

21

NIRF Coordinator for ECE

Dr. Sreelekha G

Faculty-in-Charge of Laboratories

22

Electronic Circuits Lab

Dr. Sudhish N. George

23

Communication Engg Lab

Dr. Ameer P.M.

24

Integrated Circuits Lab

Dr. Jayakumar E.P.

25

Digital Signal Processing Lab

Dr. Sreelekha G.

26

Embedded systems Lab & Stores

Sri. Raghu C. V.

27

Microelectronics & VLSI Lab

Sri. B. Bhuvan

28

Telecommunication / Research Labs

Sri. R. Suresh

29

SPCOM lab

Dr. V. Sakthivel

30

R&D Lab

Dr. Deepthi P. P.

31

Project Lab

Dr. Suja K.J.

32

PSoC lab

Dr. Gopi Krishna S

33

DST FIST Lab

Dr. Sameer S.M. & Dr. Dhanaraj K. J.

 



Professor & Head, ECED

 

 


Login